Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Maelstrom
Apocalypse
Vexor
Sigil
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Avatar

Capital Armor Plates50011,214,464,217,240,000
Capital Capacitor Battery5007,874,284,064,191,000
Capital Clone Vat Bay50015,126,692,267,405,500
Capital Computer System2004,072,919,405,198,400
Capital Construction Parts4007,370,692,669,738,000
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay50013,857,334,966,939,500
Capital Doomsday Weapon Mount50019,970,901,832,788,500
Capital Drone Bay2003,294,602,516,574,400
Capital Jump Bridge Array50026,606,235,544,836,000
Capital Jump Drive50017,629,896,568,993,000
Capital Power Generator50012,056,384,414,411,000
Capital Propulsion Engine2004,337,736,229,587,200
Capital Sensor Cluster2004,201,215,456,246,000
Capital Shield Emitter1002,355,475,981,694,700
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay50013,867,208,671,470,500
Capital Turret Hardpoint50012,903,837,768,154,500
 
Total Value of materials: 176,739,882,575,468,256.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -17,673,988,257,546,752.00 194,413,870,833,015,008.00
15.00% -8,836,994,128,773,344.00 185,576,876,704,241,600.00
23.33% -6,004,584,538,242,080.00 182,744,467,113,710,336.00
32.50% -4,581,381,684,611,584.00 181,321,264,260,079,840.00
42.00% -3,534,797,651,509,312.00 180,274,680,226,977,568.00
51.67% -2,832,409,590,531,200.00 179,572,292,165,999,456.00
100.91% -1,767,398,825,754,624.00 178,507,281,401,222,880.00
150.63% -1,065,010,764,776,544.00 177,804,893,340,244,800.00
200.48% -720,814,792,652,352.00 177,460,697,368,120,608.00
250.38% -720,814,792,652,352.00 177,460,697,368,120,608.00
500.20% -320,641,212,307,136.00 177,060,523,787,775,392.00
750.13% -320,641,212,307,136.00 177,060,523,787,775,392.00
1000.10% 96.00 176,739,882,575,468,160.00
2000.05% 96.00 176,739,882,575,468,160.00
5000.02% 96.00 176,739,882,575,468,160.00
1,0000.01% 96.00 176,739,882,575,468,160.00