Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Griffin
Charon
Arbitrator
Breacher
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Drake

Tritanium2,444,312123,503,380,888,576
Pyerite612,0704,894,568,936,290
Mexallon168,645477,951,397,860
Isogen17,4677,514,600,339
Nocxium12,3641,515,950,040
Zydrine3,603149,056,110
Megacyte83913,306,540
 
Total Value of materials: 128,885,094,135,755.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -12,888,500,794,436.00 141,773,594,930,191.00
15.00% -6,444,278,026,873.00 135,329,372,162,628.00
23.33% -4,296,165,067,180.00 133,181,259,202,935.00
32.50% -3,222,139,228,545.00 132,107,233,364,300.00
42.00% -2,577,686,661,382.00 131,462,780,797,137.00
51.67% -2,148,107,797,014.00 131,033,201,932,769.00
100.91% -1,171,679,244,873.00 130,056,773,380,628.00
150.63% -805,530,687,276.00 129,690,624,823,031.00
200.48% -613,762,493,560.00 129,498,856,629,315.00
250.38% -495,701,887,197.00 129,380,796,022,952.00
500.20% -252,727,246,700.00 129,137,821,382,455.00
750.13% -169,572,967,060.00 129,054,667,102,815.00
1000.10% -127,603,256,547.00 129,012,697,392,302.00
2000.05% -64,122,407,068.00 128,949,216,542,823.00
5000.02% -25,730,640,511.00 128,910,824,776,266.00
1,0000.01% -12,865,514,679.00 128,897,959,650,434.00
488,8620.00% 0.00 128,885,094,135,755.00