Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Tormentor
Erebus
Phoenix
Scythe
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Leviathan

Capital Armor Plates200866,083,200
Capital Capacitor Battery3001,116,225,300
Capital Clone Vat Bay5002,879,813,500
Capital Computer System5002,061,627,000
Capital Construction Parts3001,038,555,000
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay5002,778,608,500
Capital Doomsday Weapon Mount5003,625,155,000
Capital Drone Bay100304,804,000
Capital Jump Bridge Array5005,145,022,000
Capital Jump Drive5002,939,557,000
Capital Launcher Hardpoint5002,323,038,500
Capital Power Generator100459,520,700
Capital Propulsion Engine100416,426,100
Capital Sensor Cluster5002,041,947,500
Capital Shield Emitter5002,216,332,500
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay5002,823,509,500
 
Total Value of materials: 33,036,225,300.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -3,303,622,530.00 36,339,847,830.00
15.00% -1,651,811,265.00 34,688,036,565.00
23.33% -1,117,938,220.00 34,154,163,520.00
32.50% -864,235,298.00 33,900,460,598.00
42.00% -660,724,506.00 33,696,949,806.00
51.67% -533,873,045.00 33,570,098,345.00
100.91% -330,362,253.00 33,366,587,553.00
150.63% -203,510,792.00 33,239,736,092.00
200.48% -126,851,461.00 33,163,076,761.00
250.38% -126,851,461.00 33,163,076,761.00
500.20% -64,851,823.00 33,101,077,123.00
750.13% -57,669,222.00 33,093,894,522.00
1000.10% none 33,036,225,300.00
2000.05% none 33,036,225,300.00
5000.02% none 33,036,225,300.00
1,0000.01% none 33,036,225,300.00