Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Bellicose
Iteron Mark V
Executioner
Hyperion
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Naglfar

Capital Armor Plates15336,433,926,517,200
Capital Capacitor Battery10157,485,681,283,820
Capital Computer System15305,468,955,389,880
Capital Construction Parts10184,267,316,743,450
Capital Drone Bay15247,095,188,743,080
Capital Jump Drive10352,597,931,379,860
Capital Launcher Hardpoint20447,193,744,996,840
Capital Power Generator20482,255,376,576,440
Capital Propulsion Engine25542,217,028,698,400
Capital Sensor Cluster10210,060,772,812,300
Capital Shield Emitter20471,095,196,338,940
Capital Siege Array401,051,742,698,348,360
Capital Turret Hardpoint20516,153,510,726,180
 
Total Value of materials: 5,304,067,328,554,750.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -570,884,342,451,115.00 5,874,951,671,005,865.00
15.00% -319,818,415,762,561.00 5,623,885,744,317,311.00
23.33% -203,083,678,081,909.00 5,507,151,006,636,659.00
32.50% -143,817,140,038,565.00 5,447,884,468,593,315.00
42.00% -47,982,248,606,645.00 5,352,049,577,161,395.00
51.67% -26,293,567,458,709.00 5,330,360,896,013,459.00
81.11%none5,304,067,328,554,750.00
100.91% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
150.63% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
200.48% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
250.38% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
500.20% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
750.13% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
1000.10% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
2000.05% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
5000.02% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00
1,0000.01% none 5,304,067,328,554,750.00