Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Caracal
Heron
Cyclone
Covetor
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Naglfar

Capital Armor Plates1564,956,240
Capital Capacitor Battery1037,207,510
Capital Computer System1561,848,810
Capital Construction Parts1034,618,500
Capital Drone Bay1545,720,600
Capital Jump Drive1058,791,140
Capital Launcher Hardpoint2092,921,540
Capital Power Generator2091,904,140
Capital Propulsion Engine25104,106,525
Capital Sensor Cluster1040,838,950
Capital Shield Emitter2088,653,300
Capital Siege Array40207,549,760
Capital Turret Hardpoint2099,161,440
 
Total Value of materials: 1,028,278,455.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -110,660,831.00 1,138,939,286.00
15.00% -61,821,090.00 1,090,099,545.00
23.33% -39,486,736.00 1,067,765,191.00
32.50% -27,985,026.00 1,056,263,481.00
42.00% -9,353,005.00 1,037,631,460.00
51.67% -5,188,744.00 1,033,467,199.00
81.11%none1,028,278,455.00
100.91% none 1,028,278,455.00
150.63% none 1,028,278,455.00
200.48% none 1,028,278,455.00
250.38% none 1,028,278,455.00
500.20% none 1,028,278,455.00
750.13% none 1,028,278,455.00
1000.10% none 1,028,278,455.00
2000.05% none 1,028,278,455.00
5000.02% none 1,028,278,455.00
1,0000.01% none 1,028,278,455.00