Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Hyperion
Providence
Blackbird
Iteron Mark III
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Punisher

Tritanium20,51861,554
Pyerite5,52022,080
Mexallon2,65461,042
Isogen36121,660
Nocxium797,505
Zydrine1533,000
 
Total Value of materials: 206,841.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -21,779.00 228,620.00
15.00% -10,901.00 217,742.00
23.33% -8,017.00 214,858.00
32.50% -4,339.00 211,180.00
42.00% -3,499.00 210,340.00
51.67% -2,861.00 209,702.00
100.91% -1,588.00 208,429.00
150.63% -1,035.00 207,876.00
200.48% -817.00 207,658.00
250.38% -611.00 207,452.00
500.20% -339.00 207,180.00
750.13% -178.00 207,019.00
1000.10% -149.00 206,990.00
2000.05% -65.00 206,906.00
5000.02% -39.00 206,880.00
1,0000.01% -10.00 206,851.00
4,1030.00% 0.00 206,841.00