Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Revelation
Rupture
Typhoon
Iteron Mark II
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Ragnarok

Capital Armor Plates3001,299,124,800
Capital Capacitor Battery200744,150,200
Capital Clone Vat Bay5002,879,813,500
Capital Computer System100412,325,400
Capital Construction Parts200692,370,000
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay5002,778,608,500
Capital Doomsday Weapon Mount5003,625,155,000
Capital Drone Bay300914,412,000
Capital Jump Bridge Array5005,145,022,000
Capital Jump Drive5002,939,557,000
Capital Launcher Hardpoint200929,215,400
Capital Power Generator4001,838,082,800
Capital Propulsion Engine5002,082,130,500
Capital Sensor Cluster100408,389,500
Capital Shield Emitter4001,773,066,000
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay5002,823,509,500
Capital Turret Hardpoint3001,487,421,600
 
Total Value of materials: 32,772,353,700.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -3,277,235,370.00 36,049,589,070.00
15.00% -1,638,617,685.00 34,410,971,385.00
23.33% -1,105,458,873.00 33,877,812,573.00
32.50% -851,854,477.00 33,624,208,177.00
42.00% -655,447,074.00 33,427,800,774.00
51.67% -533,158,812.00 33,305,512,512.00
100.91% -327,723,537.00 33,100,077,237.00
150.63% -205,435,275.00 32,977,788,975.00
200.48% -131,316,134.00 32,903,669,834.00
250.38% -131,316,134.00 32,903,669,834.00
500.20% -65,911,992.00 32,838,265,692.00
750.13% -53,575,464.00 32,825,929,164.00
1000.10% none 32,772,353,700.00
2000.05% none 32,772,353,700.00
5000.02% none 32,772,353,700.00
1,0000.01% none 32,772,353,700.00