Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Moa
Aeon
Revelation
Typhoon
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Ragnarok

Capital Armor Plates3006,728,678,530,344,000
Capital Capacitor Battery2003,149,713,625,676,400
Capital Clone Vat Bay50015,126,692,267,405,500
Capital Computer System1002,036,459,702,599,200
Capital Construction Parts2003,685,346,334,869,000
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay50013,857,334,966,939,500
Capital Doomsday Weapon Mount50019,970,901,832,788,500
Capital Drone Bay3004,941,903,774,861,600
Capital Jump Bridge Array50026,606,235,544,836,000
Capital Jump Drive50017,629,896,568,993,000
Capital Launcher Hardpoint2004,471,937,449,968,400
Capital Power Generator4009,645,107,531,528,800
Capital Propulsion Engine50010,844,340,573,968,000
Capital Sensor Cluster1002,100,607,728,123,000
Capital Shield Emitter4009,421,903,926,778,800
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay50013,867,208,671,470,500
Capital Turret Hardpoint3007,742,302,660,892,700
 
Total Value of materials: 171,826,571,692,042,976.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -17,182,657,169,204,192.00 189,009,228,861,247,168.00
15.00% -8,591,328,584,602,080.00 180,417,900,276,645,056.00
23.33% -5,795,319,724,718,784.00 177,621,891,416,761,760.00
32.50% -4,466,607,048,157,856.00 176,293,178,740,200,832.00
42.00% -3,436,531,433,840,768.00 175,263,103,125,883,744.00
51.67% -2,796,008,859,883,168.00 174,622,580,551,926,144.00
100.91% -1,718,265,716,920,352.00 173,544,837,408,963,328.00
150.63% -1,077,743,142,962,752.00 172,904,314,835,005,728.00
200.48% -688,190,102,603,328.00 172,514,761,794,646,304.00
250.38% -688,190,102,603,328.00 172,514,761,794,646,304.00
500.20% -348,182,366,052,160.00 172,174,754,058,095,136.00
750.13% -283,472,749,498,496.00 172,110,044,441,541,472.00
1000.10% 96.00 171,826,571,692,042,880.00
2000.05% 96.00 171,826,571,692,042,880.00
5000.02% 96.00 171,826,571,692,042,880.00
1,0000.01% 96.00 171,826,571,692,042,880.00