Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Fenrir
Cormorant
Navitas
Crucifier
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Thanatos

Capital Armor Plates8179,431,427,475,840
Capital Capacitor Battery8125,988,545,027,056
Capital Computer System8162,916,776,207,936
Capital Construction Parts10184,267,316,743,450
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay10277,146,699,338,790
Capital Drone Bay50823,650,629,143,600
Capital Jump Drive10352,597,931,379,860
Capital Power Generator6144,676,612,972,932
Capital Propulsion Engine8173,509,449,183,488
Capital Sensor Cluster8168,048,618,249,840
Capital Shield Emitter6141,328,558,901,682
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay10277,344,173,429,410
 
Total Value of materials: 3,010,906,738,053,884.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -340,405,055,667,300.00 3,351,311,793,721,184.00
15.00% -158,554,649,837,767.00 3,169,461,387,891,651.00
23.33% -32,946,025,165,744.00 3,043,852,763,219,628.00
32.50% -16,473,012,582,872.00 3,027,379,750,636,756.00
42.00% -16,473,012,582,872.00 3,027,379,750,636,756.00
51.67% -16,473,012,582,872.00 3,027,379,750,636,756.00
100.91% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
150.63% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
200.48% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
250.38% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
500.20% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
750.13% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
1000.10% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
2000.05% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
5000.02% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00
1,0000.01% none 3,010,906,738,053,884.00