Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Brutix
Wreathe
Incursus
Hel
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Rorqual

Capital Armor Plates6134,573,570,606,880
Capital Capacitor Battery10157,485,681,283,820
Capital Cargo Bay20807,380,118,762,980
Capital Clone Vat Bay30907,601,536,044,330
Capital Computer System30610,937,910,779,760
Capital Construction Parts40737,069,266,973,800
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay15415,720,049,008,185
Capital Drone Bay582,365,062,914,360
Capital Jump Drive10352,597,931,379,860
Capital Power Generator10241,127,688,288,220
Capital Propulsion Engine8173,509,449,183,488
Capital Sensor Cluster8168,048,618,249,840
Capital Shield Emitter8188,438,078,535,576
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay30832,032,520,288,230
 
Total Value of materials: 5,808,887,482,299,329.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -625,204,064,511,323.00 6,434,091,546,810,652.00
15.00% -336,763,067,123,396.00 6,145,650,549,422,725.00
23.33% -164,862,806,450,117.00 5,973,750,288,749,446.00
32.50% -137,148,136,516,238.00 5,946,035,618,815,567.00
42.00% -96,779,130,578,089.00 5,905,666,612,877,418.00
51.67% -96,779,130,578,089.00 5,905,666,612,877,418.00
81.11%none5,808,887,482,299,329.00
100.91% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
150.63% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
200.48% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
250.38% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
500.20% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
750.13% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
1000.10% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
2000.05% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
5000.02% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00
1,0000.01% none 5,808,887,482,299,329.00