Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Erebus
Arbitrator
Leviathan
Iteron Mark IV
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Phoenix

Capital Armor Plates1043,304,160
Capital Capacitor Battery1555,811,265
Capital Computer System25103,081,350
Capital Construction Parts1551,927,750
Capital Drone Bay1030,480,400
Capital Jump Drive1058,791,140
Capital Launcher Hardpoint30139,382,310
Capital Power Generator1045,952,070
Capital Propulsion Engine1041,642,610
Capital Sensor Cluster25102,097,375
Capital Shield Emitter25110,816,625
Capital Siege Array40207,549,760
Capital Turret Hardpoint1049,580,720
 
Total Value of materials: 1,040,417,535.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -113,952,961.00 1,154,370,496.00
15.00% -66,467,167.00 1,106,884,702.00
23.33% -29,657,236.00 1,070,074,771.00
32.50% -22,474,635.00 1,062,892,170.00
42.00% -22,474,635.00 1,062,892,170.00
51.67% -9,834,821.00 1,050,252,356.00
81.11%none1,040,417,535.00
100.91% none 1,040,417,535.00
150.63% none 1,040,417,535.00
200.48% none 1,040,417,535.00
250.38% none 1,040,417,535.00
500.20% none 1,040,417,535.00
750.13% none 1,040,417,535.00
1000.10% none 1,040,417,535.00
2000.05% none 1,040,417,535.00
5000.02% none 1,040,417,535.00
1,0000.01% none 1,040,417,535.00