Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Moa
Merlin
Bellicose
Minmatar Shuttle
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Phoenix

Capital Armor Plates10224,289,284,344,800
Capital Capacitor Battery15236,228,521,925,730
Capital Computer System25509,114,925,649,800
Capital Construction Parts15276,400,975,115,175
Capital Drone Bay10164,730,125,828,720
Capital Jump Drive10352,597,931,379,860
Capital Launcher Hardpoint30670,790,617,495,260
Capital Power Generator10241,127,688,288,220
Capital Propulsion Engine10216,886,811,479,360
Capital Sensor Cluster25525,151,932,030,750
Capital Shield Emitter25588,868,995,423,675
Capital Siege Array401,051,742,698,348,360
Capital Turret Hardpoint10258,076,755,363,090
 
Total Value of materials: 5,316,007,262,672,800.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -581,151,093,230,728.00 5,897,158,355,903,528.00
15.00% -342,178,103,012,403.00 5,658,185,365,685,203.00
23.33% -147,753,988,635,447.00 5,463,761,251,308,247.00
32.50% -113,578,688,832,720.00 5,429,585,951,505,520.00
42.00% -113,578,688,832,720.00 5,429,585,951,505,520.00
51.67% -48,653,254,708,551.00 5,364,660,517,381,351.00
81.11%none5,316,007,262,672,800.00
100.91% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
150.63% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
200.48% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
250.38% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
500.20% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
750.13% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
1000.10% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
2000.05% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
5000.02% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00
1,0000.01% none 5,316,007,262,672,800.00