Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Tempest
Hyperion
Hurricane
Charon
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Iteron Mark II

Tritanium24,6381,244,880,481,024
Pyerite6,60952,850,500,923
Mexallon2,3236,583,539,964
Isogen381163,912,677
Nocxium13316,307,130
Zydrine16661,920
Megacyte231,720
 
Total Value of materials: 1,304,495,435,358.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -130,459,531,931.00 1,434,954,967,289.00
15.00% -65,225,828,897.00 1,369,721,264,255.00
23.33% -43,466,174,415.00 1,347,961,609,773.00
32.50% -32,613,047,567.00 1,337,108,482,925.00
42.00% -26,099,483,362.00 1,330,594,918,720.00
51.67% -21,759,531,872.00 1,326,254,967,230.00
100.91% -11,858,747,461.00 1,316,354,182,819.00
150.63% -8,152,495,283.00 1,312,647,930,641.00
200.48% -6,191,698,165.00 1,310,687,133,523.00
250.38% -5,026,028,674.00 1,309,521,464,032.00
500.20% -2,543,846,972.00 1,307,039,282,330.00
750.13% -1,697,762,280.00 1,306,193,197,638.00
1000.10% -1,274,289,717.00 1,305,769,725,075.00
2000.05% -633,146,485.00 1,305,128,581,843.00
5000.02% -260,630,987.00 1,304,756,066,345.00
1,0000.01% -109,050,443.00 1,304,604,485,801.00
4,9270.00% 0.00 1,304,495,435,358.00