Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Drake
Omen
Inquisitor
Brutix
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Wyvern

Capital Armor Plates50216,520,800
Capital Capacitor Battery100372,075,100
Capital Clone Vat Bay2001,151,925,400
Capital Computer System200824,650,800
Capital Construction Parts100346,185,000
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay2001,111,443,400
Capital Drone Bay3501,066,814,000
Capital Jump Drive2001,175,822,800
Capital Power Generator50229,760,350
Capital Propulsion Engine50208,213,050
Capital Sensor Cluster200816,779,000
Capital Shield Emitter200886,533,000
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay2001,129,403,800
 
Total Value of materials: 9,536,126,500.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -953,612,650.00 10,489,739,150.00
15.00% -484,875,287.00 10,021,001,787.00
23.33% -332,683,588.00 9,868,810,088.00
32.50% -239,484,002.00 9,775,610,502.00
42.00% -190,722,530.00 9,726,849,030.00
51.67% -152,191,699.00 9,688,318,199.00
100.91% -87,292,303.00 9,623,418,803.00
150.63% -48,761,472.00 9,584,887,972.00
200.48% -41,578,871.00 9,577,705,371.00
250.38% -38,530,831.00 9,574,657,331.00
500.20% -3,048,040.00 9,539,174,540.00
700.14%none9,536,126,500.00
750.13% none 9,536,126,500.00
1000.10% none 9,536,126,500.00
2000.05% none 9,536,126,500.00
5000.02% none 9,536,126,500.00
1,0000.01% none 9,536,126,500.00