Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Iteron Mark III
Cyclone
Burst
Inquisitor
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Wyvern

Capital Armor Plates501,121,446,421,724,000
Capital Capacitor Battery1001,574,856,812,838,200
Capital Clone Vat Bay2006,050,676,906,962,200
Capital Computer System2004,072,919,405,198,400
Capital Construction Parts1001,842,673,167,434,500
Capital Corporate Hangar Bay2005,542,933,986,775,800
Capital Drone Bay3505,765,554,404,005,200
Capital Jump Drive2007,051,958,627,597,200
Capital Power Generator501,205,638,441,441,100
Capital Propulsion Engine501,084,434,057,396,800
Capital Sensor Cluster2004,201,215,456,246,000
Capital Shield Emitter2004,710,951,963,389,400
Capital Ship Maintenance Bay2005,546,883,468,588,200
 
Total Value of materials: 49,772,143,119,597,000.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -4,977,214,311,959,704.00 54,749,357,431,556,704.00
15.00% -2,530,958,851,476,904.00 52,303,101,971,073,904.00
23.33% -1,737,876,700,741,624.00 51,510,019,820,338,624.00
32.50% -1,248,451,886,434,200.00 51,020,595,006,031,200.00
42.00% -995,442,862,391,944.00 50,767,585,981,988,944.00
51.67% -793,082,150,735,280.00 50,565,225,270,332,280.00
100.91% -455,369,735,698,920.00 50,227,512,855,295,920.00
150.63% -253,009,024,042,256.00 50,025,152,143,639,256.00
200.48% -218,833,724,239,528.00 49,990,976,843,836,528.00
250.38% -202,360,711,656,656.00 49,974,503,831,253,656.00
500.20% -16,473,012,582,872.00 49,788,616,132,179,872.00
700.14%none49,772,143,119,597,000.00
750.13% none 49,772,143,119,597,000.00
1000.10% none 49,772,143,119,597,000.00
2000.05% none 49,772,143,119,597,000.00
5000.02% none 49,772,143,119,597,000.00
1,0000.01% none 49,772,143,119,597,000.00